SEPTEMBER 2020 • ST CHARLES IL • MARATHON • HALF MARATHON • FALL FINAL 20™ • 5K
       

Endurance Awards

Finish any Fox Valley Marathon Race for consecutive years to earn extra bling!

What are Endurance Awards?

Fast runners are great. But hey, we’re endurance runners, in it for the long haul. Being strong enough to run year after year is just as impressive, maybe even more impressive, and at Fox Valley, we want to recognize your accomplishment. Whether you’ve been with us for 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10 years, come back for another, add to your streak, and get a great medal highlighting your years with us.

PREMIUM Endurance Awards

Finish the DuPage Medical Group Fox Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, or Fall Final 20 to qualify for these PREMIUM Endurance Awards.

  • 5 Year Finishers – A stylish “5x Finisher” ¼ zip.
  • 8 Year Finishers  – A “10x Finisher” tabbed medal rack in anticipation of your upcoming 10-year finisher streak. A knobbed medal rack replacement option is available for a $40 up-charge. 

Tabbed Medal Rack

Knobbed Medal Rack

5-Year Quarter Zip

Be the envy of all the first year runners as they see and hear you with 2 medals hanging around your neck or wearing a new ¼ zip for you 5 timers!

Any race distance, any year. But remember, it is only for consecutive year finishers!

Register now before the race fills so you don’t have to start your streak over!

Congratulations to our 2020 11 Year Candidates (2019 10 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Barndollar, C1013
Bates, E10
Benyo, C1026
Blom, R10
Blom, S10
Boehm, M1013
Bolz, R1013
Brazda, J10
Brenan, L10
BRENNAN, C1013
Brown, B1013
Burns, J1026
Carr, R10
Carter, T1026
Cicero, T1013
CONNER, E10
Cook, C1013
Cooper, D10
Cozzi, J1013
Creger, L1026
DeCourcy, T1026
Dizon, M10
Dluzen, R10
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ebbesen, J1013
Goerich, B1026
Hague, L1013
Hamill, F1026
Henning, B1013
Hurst, B1026
Kelly, M1013
Kern, D10
Korpela, D10
Krause, L1013
Krup, W10
LaBelle, D1013
Landon, S10
Maffey, J1026
Mangan, P1026
Marshall, J1026
McDiarmid, M10
Miller, R10
Nakanishi, M1026
Miller, B913
Nakanishi, M926
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Nickel, C10
Ognibene, A10
Peters, M1026
Potaczek, D10
Richter, M10
Ruhl, D10
Ryan, T10
Schmidt, E10
Schultz, B105K
Sekelsky, M10
Sochacki, J1026
Spadafora, T1013
Steele, M10
Sumugod, R10
Taylor, J10
Toma, J10
Uras, A1026
Wedow, E10
Wells, M10
Wittleder, J1013
Zeigler, H1026
Zumdahl, D10

Congratulations to our 2020 10 Year Candidates (2019 9 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Burmeister, J9
Castellanos, K920
Chadwell, C913
Collins, S9
Coyne, M9
Craychee, D913
Crim, L920
Danbom, J920
Digaetano, J9
Digaetano, P9
Ellibee, J920
Faessler, S913
FOREST, D920
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Gesior, A913
Italia, E9
Keeny, D913
Kubelka, S926
Kurby, S926
Kuyawa, T9
Lee, T926
Lehner, A913
Lodwig, K926
Mayoralgo, J913
McLaughlin, G9
Olson, K926
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Reilley, R9
Rothaar, M9
Ruhl, J9
Santiago, P9
Scheider, C926
Schneeberger, J9
Sheehy, K9
VanKampen, R926
Warren, M9
Warren, S9
Waszkowiak, E913
WASZKOWIAK, S926

Congratulations to our 2020 9 Year Candidates (2019 8 Year Recipients)!

(updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Bartell, L826
Biewer, S813
Breese, M8
Brosnan, C8
Chilcoat, T813
Crain, J813
Duran, S85K
Frigo, K8
Gassen, J8
Gilmour, M8
Harbaugh, M8
Hills, K8
Ites, B813
Jerdee, C8
Johnson, D813
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Jones, B8
Junge, M826
Kenny, M826
Konopinski, M8
Krull, C8
Leabhart, R813
Ludwig, K813
Lutzow, E8
McCluskey, H826
McCurdy, A8
McLaughlin, S813
Miller, D8
Minear, C8
MORALES, G8
Oeltgen, K8
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Oksas, C8
Parks, S8
Petesch, D813
Pham, H8
Quintanar, A826
Reinagel, H813
Russell, V813
Stewart, S826
Tumpowsky, A8
Vroman, L8
Weiby, M813
Wilson, M826
Wilson, S8
Youngdahl, D820

Congratulations to our 2020 8 Year Candidates (2019 7 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Anderson, C726
Arriaga, F7
Benoit, K713
Brown, J7
Chadwell, T713
Courtney, J7
De Los Santos, F726
Eichhorn, C713
Engel, K726
Evans, M7
Fitzpatrick, M726
Forster, C726
Funk, J720
George, C7
Gerken, B713
Gonnerman, K7
Hamilton, J7
Hauser, K7
NameEarned (2018)2019
Jayne, S726
Johnston, S713
Kamm, E7
Keller, M7
Kidder, C7
Koppang, J713
Kruk, B7
Kruk, J7
Kulevich, J7
Laskowski, C7
Lehnert, C7
Lincheck, J726
Malkowski, L726
Manikowski, D720
Marx, M713
Mason, C7
Mason, J7
Miller, E7
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Miller, M7
Muell, K713
Nagle, K726
Novack, R713
Pai, H7
Porter, A720
Reed Betkis, L713
Rogina, M7
Sheble, L713
Sincora, C713
Stilling, B713
Tamburrino, J713
Tamraz, M726
Tessalee, M720
Thiede, J7
Todorovic, V713
Tutskey, E7
Volquardsen, J713
William, K7
Wojnarowski, N720

Congratulations to our 2020 7 Year Candidates (2019 6 Year Recipients)!

(updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Adolfo, T6
Boeve, P6
Bryant, S626
Calderon, V613
Carrozza, S613
Chavez, D6
Collopy, J6
Czernik, J6
Downing, S6
Evensen, A6
Falk, M6
Graske, J613
Haugen, S6
Hauser, B613
Hurlbut, J6
Kelsey, D6
Kirsininkas, R613
Klock, J6
Kosobudzki, L613
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Kramer, R613
Krauss, S613
Lantz, V6
Malizzio, K6
Mancini, S6
Manning, E613
Masunas, K6
Moore, J613
Moore, S613
Muliyati, N620
Nelson, D6
Novak, R6
Olivas, S65K
Olson, E613
Pai, A6
Pai, L6
Patel, A6
Patel, R6
Phillips, B6
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Pintoy, A6
Pomeroy, L6
Power, B6
Radman, L6
Ramos, R6
Rantanen, E6
Riebock, D613
Roberts, C626
Ruiz, M6
Schlesser, H6
Schuster, J626
Sharon, K613
Sternowski, N613
Sukowicz, J6
Thomas, M6
Todd, B613
Urbaniak, J626
Willitts, J6
Yung, A613

Congratulations to our 2020 6 Year Candidates (2019 5 Year Recipients)!

(updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Acup, F5
Allsteadt, M5
Anthony, M513
Bajwa, T513
Baker, A5
Bethke, P5
Bickley, K5
Birge, S5
Birkner, J5
Borre, A5
Bosh, C5
Brazas, C5
Burke, R513
Burr, K513
Cabrera, R5
Carey, B5
Caruso, K5
Chapan, C5
Chappel, S5
Charlson, K5
Chin, C526
Chintala, J5
Ciardiello, J5
Cieszykowski, A5
Collins, T5
Connor, N5
Engel, D520
Erickson, L5
Feerer, W513
Fischrup, T513
Fisher, J5
Fitzsimmons, V5
Fleury, C5
Freutel, D513
Garlough, M513
Garrett, B5
GLADYSZ, T5
Gould, L5
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Gruhlke, S513
Hansen, M5
Hurlbut, B5
Jatkiewicz, M513
Johnson, J520
Johnson, N5
Johnson, S526
Jursinic, M5
KACZYNSKI, D5
Kasi, A520
Kinder, M5
Klueppel, A5
Knight, C5
Kohlmeir, E5
Kostecki, J513
Kraft, M526
Krumsee, D5
Larrabee, G5
Larsen, R526
Laskey, D5
Lee, J520
Lewis, J5
Lim, E5
LoPiccolo-Bishop, A513
LoPiccolo, J520
Luedeking, C5
Maggio, J5
Maggio, W5
Makiejus, S5
Marsh, N5
Martin, K5
Martin, K5
MATZUKA, T513
McBeth, G5
McClure, E526
McGargill, A5
Menzer, A5
Moen, R5
Mohanty, S5
Moore, S513
Moose, M5
Morris, J513
Murphy, J5
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Nepermann, P513
Olsen, C5
Osman, R5
Page, J5
Pahl, S5
Papiernik, M5
Pelke, P5
Pierce, E5
Pitcher, J5
Rasich, J5
Rasmussen, R5
Riddiford, T513
Ross, S5
Salek, J5
Sanchez, J526
Sandusky, J5
Sandy, M526
Schumacher, J5
Sharon, I520
Shtonyk, L513
Smith, C5
Stewart, N5
Svendsen, B5
Thompson, G5
Tourville, D513
Tucker, N5
Voss, D513
Vulich, T5
Walsh, E5
Webster, K526
Zamudio, E5
Zappen, N513
Zappen, R520

Congratulations to our 2020 5 Year Candidates (2019 4 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Albus, A420
Andrews, I4
Barton, M4
Bennett, K4
Buchan, A426
Cain, S426
Calica, D4
Charlson, L4
Cizek, R4
Coleman, D4
Conger, C426
Cordero, L4
Davis, D4
Deang, R4
Degnan, T4
Droira, C413
Dutton, S420
Dyer, S4
Ekpenyong, A4
Ericksen, J426
Escoriza, J4
Esquivel, R4
Fletcher, T4
Forde, D4
Foster, E426
Gabriel, L4
Gainey, L4
GALLAGHER, T426
Gelande, M4
Gerken, M413
Giannakopoulos, E4
Gonzalez, V4
Graff, B426
Griffin, G4
Griseto, T413
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Hallberg, L4
Heffernan, R4
Holm, M420
Hughes, M413
Ingold, M4
Johnson, E420
Kempher, L420
Kettlewell, T4
Kolb, K413
Krawczyk, K4
LACASANDILE, A4
LEAKEAS, S420
Luporini, A4
Majka, N413
Marsh, J413
Martinez, S4
Mazzaro, E4
McBride, K413
Miller, C4
Mladic, J4
Mohrbacker, E413
Montgomery, E420
Moyers, C413
Nicholas, O4
NITSCH, C4
Nykiel, J426
Okikiade, F413
Olms, B4
Oriold, L420
Pagano, B4
PAZ, M4
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Peck, A413
Pettaway, S4
Quarcoo, A4
Ramachandran, D4
Ramos, D4
Rayner, A413
Rehder, F4
Richards, B4
Ripley, R4
Rogal, T4
Ruiz, A413
Ruiz, F4
Ruiz, G4
Rymarz, T4
Salamon, T4
Samet, D4
Schoger, A4
Schultz, P4
Schumacher, A4
Scott, R4
Sheehan, M413
Shelver, D4
Sherman, E426
Shtonyk, S420
Sidener, J4
Sincora, M413
Smith, M420
Smith, M413
Sundara, P420
Szarzynski, C4
Thilgen, M4
Vanatta, L4
VERGARA, J4
Vogt, M4
Weiss, K413
WHITTIER, G413
Yturralde, B4
Zenker, A420

Congratulations to our 2020 4 Year Candidates (2019 3 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Anderson, V3
Badmus, S326
Baehr, A3
Baker, S313
Bartel, E320
Biernat, P3
Boone, B3
Booty, J3
Bourassa, H313
Bradley, J3
Bragassi, J3
Bransky, L3
Brown, J3
Burke, L3
Clay, A313
Clay, C320
Cohen, J313
Colin, M3
Crawford, M3
Davidek, E3
Davis, M3
Davis, P3
Dela Cruz, R3
Diddams, S3
Dill, J3
Donnelly, M3
Donovan, K320
Drummer, L3
Edders, N3
FEAMSTER, A3
Filipiak, K3
Fleming, J320
Francois, A3
Garcia, K3
Gehrig, K3
Gibbons, R3
Griseto, N3
Gross, T3
Haber, A3
Hannah, K3
Helm, T313
Hengesbaugh, T313
Henske, E3
Hopkins, A320
Hopkins, A320
Hurst, N3
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ivancevic, J3
Jayaraman, D3
Jenkins, J313
Johnson, J3
Johnson, M326
Julian, K3
KACZYNSKI, S313
Kadari, R3
KAMER, H326
Kies, S3
Kim, P313
Kinsey, R326
Kling, L3
Knoles, J313
Knopf, R313
Korn, H3
Krawczyk, L3
Landon, J313
Landon, P313
Lauschke, M3
Lee, J313
Legutki, A3
Lichtfuss, D313
Lietza, T3
Logan, M3
Lopez, J3
Lucas, S3
MARASIGAN, F3
McCleary, K3
McNamara, D3
McNamara, R3
Mercado, S3
Meyers, J3
Mickelsen, C3
Minsky, M3
Moreno, C3
Mueller, C3
Myers, J3
Naylor, S326
Ngomanyi, T3
Nichols, S313
Nortell, A3
Novak, K3
Patterson, C313
Pekara, M3
Perez, J3
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Piatek, D3
Picard, L320
Podge, G3
Prewitt, C3
Puga, J3
Ramos, R3
Reganato, A3
Remrey, D3
Ricketts, C326
Riportella, K3
Riportella, K3
Robson, J313
Rodriguez, J3
Ruettiger, J3
Salek, W3
Salgado, R3
Sanders, N320
Schaefer, K3
Schneider, C313
Schorsch, P3
Schreiber, S3
Schroeder, W3
Schwarz, M3
Serrato, G3
Sheppard, D3
Sims, B3
Slowinski, D3
Sukowicz, M3
Sundara, R3
Terpstra, K3
Untalan, N3
Van Schagen, K313
Velasco, J3
Vincent, K3
VonDran, C313
Wagner, A3
Wallace, M3
Walsh, K3
Warren, R313
West, R3
White, K313
Wolz, A3
Wroblewski, G3
Young, T320
Zeidan, A3
Ziffra, S320
Zinser, K3

Congratulations to our 2020 3 Year Candidates (2019 2 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 8/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Acevedo, O2
Albert, P2
Alvarado Santiago, I213
Anand, G2
Andrade, M213
Armour, C2
Arroyo, J2
Ascher, P226
Austin, J213
Barber, J226
Bare, N220
Barnaba, M2
Barr, A2
Baula, M213
Beach, D226
Beattie, H2
Becker, J2
Becker, M2
Beecher, B2
Behling, K213
Bennett, K2
Bobeica, S2
Bolin, C2
Bowers, A2
Brasfield, L2
BRAUN, S213
Braunstein, A2
Brink, M2
Bruno, C213
Bryan, J2
Buenrostro, L2
Buss, T2
Bustin, T2
Cahoon, B2
Calendo, M2
CAMARA, L2
Carlino, R226
Carlson, B2
Carrera, R2
Carter, K2
Casaccio, C2
Cassidy, S2
Castillo Ontiveros, R2
Coe, J213
Coffey, K213
Coller, B226
Comerford, M2
Cornwell, C2
Courtney, J2
Craig, A2
Crowe, A2
Czajka, J2
Davis, M2
Davis, R2
Dearborn, J2
Deckrow, L226
Dent, E2
Diaz, O2
DiBeasi, V2
Diddams, M2
Dombeck, S2
Dominak, T226
Drake, L2
Druffel, M2
Duggan, S2
Dumoulin, C213
Eickenberg, D2
Elmore, L2
Fairman, L2
Fallara, D2
Fessler, M2
Fiedler, M2
Figueroa, N2
Figuieras, K2
Fitzgerald, M213
Flauter, C2
Flentge, A2
Ford, A2
Foster, L2
Froehlich, D220
Gagnon, E2
Galvan, G2
Gardner, B2
Gilbertsen, C2
Gilbertsen, L2
Gillespie, S2
Glaudel, T2
GONZALEZ, D2
Graves, R2
Groenhof, C2
Guidolin, N2
GUO, L213
Hansen, J2
Hardin, M2
Harris, E2
Hartje, T2
Hashiguchi, M2
Hayes, N2
HEDLUND NELSON, M2
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Heilicser, C2
Henrie, D2
Hernandez, J2
Hill, M2
Holden, P2
Hudak, R2
Hudakova, M2
Hulbert, M2
Hunter, C2
Hunter, R2
Iwanicki, J2
Johnson, B2
Johnson, K2
Johnston, S213
Jones, E2
Jones, K2
Jouza, M213
Juang, M2
Juracek, A220
Kenny, G2
Kircher, D2
KIRSCH, S226
KIZIOR, D2
Krause, A213
Kreitzer, L213
Kreitzer, T213
Kshatriya, A2
Kulkarni, R2
Kuntz, T2
Kuryla, J2
LaBelle, C25K
LaFave Grace, C2
Lai, A2
Lamb, B2
Lando, C2
Lange, R2
Laurel, J2
Lee, C2
Lenard, L2
Lesters, B2
Lilley, A2
Linden, M226
London, N2
Long, B2
Mackenzie, W2
Maksinski, M2
Maloney, D2
Manikowski, J2
Mannava, L2
Marker, K2
Martell, J2
Mata, C2
Mayle, D2
McAdams, J220
McCall, C2
McCarthy, A2
McClain, J2
McFarland, R2
McGuffog, N2
McKenna, R2
McManus, C2
Meiner, R213
Micheli, J2
Milewski, J220
Mills, C220
Minuth, A2
Misner, J2
Montleon, A2
Mortell, J2
Mortell, N2
Mulvey, P2
Murff, D2
Muroi, C2
Musson, M2
Naill, J213
Nelson, I2
Nigoza, T2
Niles, B2
Nilson, R220
Nowakowski, S2
O’Sullivan, M2
ORTIZ, M2
Owens, F226
Pandey, S2
Papciak, C2
Parikh, S213
Parker, C2
Partyka, E220
Patterson, T226
Paulson, K2
Paulson, T2
Pavlik, D2
Pearce, K2
Pearce, M2
Pham, N2
Phelan, D213
Pignatiello, C2
Piszczek, D2
Piszczek, R2
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ponce-Villarreal, A2
Poore, M2
Poulton, R2
Powers, D2
Qiu, X2
RAGHUNATHAN, S2
Rahman, R2
Reardanz, M213
Remrey, M2
Reyes, R2
Reyes, T2
Rhodes, J2
Riddle, M2
Rivera, G2
Roberts, P2
ROLDAN, Y2
Rose, D220
Rose, J2
Rosentreter, C2
Rosignolo, J213
Rowland, B2
Russell, E2
Rutkowski, C2
Saf, J2
SANCHEZ, E2
Sanfacon, M2
Santiago, E2
Sarra, L2
Scheideler, M2
Schmitt, T2
Schneff, B2
Schroeder, A220
Schroeder, R2
Seigel, M2
Seigle, M2
Selz, T2
Shannon, B2
Shenton, J2
Siberz, J2
Siddons, G2
Simon, D2
Sluis, K2
Smith, B2
Smith, C2
Snipe, S2
SOLTWEDEL, C2
SOLTWEDEL, G2
SONG, J2
Spain, S2
Spulak, J2
Stewart, B2
Stockwell, S2
Strasse, T2
Stremler, D2
Subramanian, I2
Subramony, M2
Sudhir, S2
Sundstrom, G2
Susral, B2
Sutton, P2
Swetz, M2
Tamraz, J213
Tardiff, D220
Tecuanhuehue, H2
Thomas, D2
Thrift Rhodes, M2
THURLBY, T2
Transon, R226
Trch, K2
Tylka, J220
Uhlhorn, C2
Villarreal, S2
Viloria, P2
Volquardsen, C2
Vose, C2
Vreeland, R2
Walter, R213
Ward, C2
Watson, T213
Weber, M2
Weyant, D2
White, K213
Wickens, C2
Wicyk, M2
Wietbrock, S220
Wilkins, D2
Wilson, A2
Wilson, D2
Winters, J2
Winters, M213
Winters, T2
Wlodek, A2
Wolf, B2
Yi, S213
Yip, K2
Young, L2
Zappen, R2
Zarate, E2

Congratulations to our 2020 2 Year Candidates (2019 first year finishers)!

 (updated 8/1/2020)

{"slides_column":"3","slides_scroll":1,"dots":"false","arrows":"false","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":0,"ticker":"true","speed":"9000","center_mode":"false","loop":"true","rtl":"false"}

Contact Us

General
info@fv26.com

Mailing Address
Fox Valley Marathon
PO Box 3955
St. Charles, IL 60174

Recent News

About the Fox Valley Marathon Races

Combining small race atmosphere with big race amenities, the DuPage Medical Group Fox Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, and Fall Final 20 are ideal for both veterans looking for a fast Boston Qualifier as well as first timers looking for an uncrowded, supportive, family-friendly race setting. Starting and ending in historic downtown St Charles, IL, the course winds through picturesque Geneva, Batavia, North Aurora, and Aurora to a spectacular finish across the Fox River that can be seen from over a mile away. The course offers fantastic viewing spots for families and supporters, as well as frequent and well positioned aid stations that are staffed by the most supportive volunteer teams of any race you’ve run.

© Copyright 2018 Fox Valley Marathon Races

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons